Skip to main content

Staff

Program contacts

Program or group Email Phone
Energy Benchmarking Program benchmarkinghelp@phila.gov (215) 683-3527
Building Energy Performance Program tuneups@phila.gov
Food Policy Advisory Council fpac@phila.gov
Environmental Justice Advisory Commission ejac@phila.gov

Office of Sustainability

Name Job title Phone #
Jessica Albright FPAC Operations Lead
Office of Sustainability
(215) 685-5876
Dora Chi Program Coordinator, Communications & Strategic Initiatives
Office of Sustainability
(215) 686-0551
Nidhi Krishen Deputy Director, Climate Solutions
Office of Sustainability
(215) 686-4418
Elizabeth Lankenau, AICP Interim Director of Sustainability
Office of Sustainability
Genevieve LaMarr LeMee Deputy Director, Environmental Justice
Office of Sustainability
Katherine Leonetti Deputy Director, Policy & Strategic Initiatives
Office of Sustainability
(215) 686-4471
Erica Mines Food Policy Program Manager
Office of Sustainability
(215) 683-5736
Elaine Montes Program Manager, Flood Resilience and Compliance Strategy
Office of Sustainability
Taylor Quinland Program Strategist, Place-based Initiatives
Office of Sustainability
Jennifer Scott Administrative Manager
Office of Sustainability
Anna Shugoll Senior Manager, Energy Programs
Office of Sustainability
(215) 686-4472
Dominique Smiley Program Manager, Grants Management & Technical Assistance
Office of Sustainability
Abby Sullivan Acting Chief Resilience Officer
Office of Sustainability
Korin Tangtrakul Senior Manager, Place-based Initiatives
Office of Sustainability
(215) 683-1795
Justina Thompson Program Strategist for Environmental Justice
Office of Sustainability
(267) 846-2146
Veronika Vostinak Lower South Collaborative Engagement Manager
Office of Sustainability
Sorry, there are no results for that search.

Municipal Energy Office

Name Job title Phone #
Brittany Barnes Procurement Coordinator
Municipal Energy Office
Kalen Fisher Program Coordinator, Energy Infrastructure Performance
Municipal Energy Office
(215) 687-4584
Cheyenne Flores Program Manager, Energy Infrastructure Performance
Municipal Energy Office
(215) 683-1792
Olivia Garcia Program Coordinator, Capital Improvements
Municipal Energy Office
(215) 685-5878
Tammy Lee Program Manager, Capital Improvements
Municipal Energy Office
(215) 683-3565
Avennia Maragh Program Manager, Utilities & Analytics
Municipal Energy Office
(215) 686-4460
Dominic McGraw Deputy Director, Energy Services & Operations
Municipal Energy Office
(215) 683-5715
Madeline Schuh City Energy Manager
Municipal Energy Office
Charlotte Shade Program Manager, Renewable Energy
Municipal Energy Office
(215) 685-5877
Sorry, there are no results for that search.

Top