Skip to main content

Staff directory

Name Job title Phone #
Jada Ackley Community Initiatives Specialist
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
Mason C. Austin, AICP Director of Transportation
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4685
Veronica Ayala-Flores Program Manager, Citizens Planning Institute
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4658
Sarah Banh South District, Comprehensive Planning
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 687-9787
Peter Barnard, AICP Upper North District, Senior Planner, Policy and Analysis
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4629
Ronald Bednar, AICP Lower Northeast District, Legislation
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4667
Amy Boyd City Planner 2, Legislation
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(267) 448-0785
Abigail Sobotka Briner Community Health Planner, Policy and Analysis
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(267) 427-7290
Terrell Brown Community Initiative Specialist
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(267) 428-1321
Paula Brumbelow Burns Director of Legislation
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4604
Donna J. Carney, RA, LEED AP Director, Citizens Planning Institute
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4640
Meg Cavanagh City Planner 2, Development
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(267) 427-2996
Sarah Chiu, AICP Director of Development
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4626
Anthony Christinzio Community Initiatives Specialist
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(267) 417-7834
Billy Collins, MPA Executive Assistant for the Division of Planning & Zoning
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4617
Jack Conviser, RA, AICP Urban Designer, Art and Design
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4621
Keith F. Davis, AICP Far Northeast District, Development
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4622
Martine Decamp, AICP Interim Executive Director
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4631
Dan Farrell Transportation Planner, Transportation
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4612
David Fecteau, AICP Lower North District, Legislation
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4670
Henry Felsman City Planner 2, Art and Design
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 686-9781
Michael Gall North Delaware District, Senior Planner, Legislation
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
Jonathan Goins Lower Southwest District, Comprehensive Planning
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4646
Nathan Grace North District, Transportation
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4648
Kathleen Grady Deputy Division Director
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
Ian Hegarty, AICP Upper Northwest District, Senior Planner, Development
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4672
Aaron Holly Lower Northwest District, Development
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4633
Jametta Johnson Senior Planner, Policy and Analysis
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4639
John LaVaccare City Planner 2, Policy and Analysis
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(267) 448-0819
Kacie Liss, AIA, AICP Senior Planner, Art and Design
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4613
Ian Litwin, LEED-AP Central District, Senior Planner, Art and Design
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4609
Madison Matera City Planner 2, Legislation
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
Mina Monavarian Urban Designer, Art and Design
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-6356
Nicole Ozdemir University Southwest District, Comprehensive Planning
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4659
Stephanie Pennypacker Community Initiatives Specialist
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(267) 422-2918
Cassandra Perry Clerk 3
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(267) 448-0825
Dan Powers City Planner 2, Transportation
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
Ben Schmidt West Park District Planner, Comprehensive Planning
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4632
Nicole Simonsen Community Initiative Support Specialist
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(267) 865-3094
Alex M. Smith, LEED GA Director of Art and Design
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4636
Nina Solomonic City Planner 2, Development
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
Laura M. Spina Director of Comprehensive Planning
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4638
James Stiving Grants Manager
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 832-2129
Greg Waldman, AICP River Wards District, Policy and Analysis
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4666
Brian Wenrich West District, Development
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4620
Sorry, there are no results for that search.

Top