Skip to main content

Philadelphia Department of Prisons

Staff

The Philadelphia Department of Prisons employs staff across four facilities.

Administration

Name Job title Phone #
Xavier Beaufort Deputy Commissioner
Administration
(215) 685-8203
Jennifer Brennan Director, Information Technology
Administration
(215) 685-7064
Ayanna Garnett Administrative Services
Administration
(215) 685-8640
Sherell Maxwell Manager, Human Resources
Administration
(215) 685-8595
Christopher Thomas Director, Classification, Movement, Records
Administration
(215) 685-8487
Sorry, there are no results for that search.

Medical Operations

Name Job title Phone #
Reed Domer-Shank Director, Health Information Management
Medical Operations
(215) 685-9068
DeJuan Edwards Regional Vice President, Corizon Health Care
Medical Operations
(215) 335-5874
Bruce Herdman Chief of Medical Operations
Medical Operations
(215) 685-7814
Heather Mackey Psychologist, Psychological Services
Medical Operations
(215) 685-8646
Vandelyn Phillips Regional Vice President, Corizon Health Care
Medical Operations
(215) 335-1667
Diedre Reynolds Medical Director, Mental Health Management
Medical Operations
(215) 624-2565
Maryjane Rule Assistant Program Director, Mental Health Management
Medical Operations
(215) 685-8650
Mary Silva Vice President, Corizon Health Care
Medical Operations
(215) 335-7027
Stanley Stocker Psychologist, Psychological Services
Medical Operations
(215) 685-8840
Sandy Varghese, RN Community Health Nursing
Medical Operations
(215) 685-7817
Kariymah Walker Staffing Coordinator, Mental Health Management
Medical Operations
(215) 624-0797
Edward Zinnie Director of Nursing, Mental Health Management
Medical Operations
(215) 685-8653
Sorry, there are no results for that search.

Operations

Name Job title Phone #
Karen Butler Deputy Warden CFCF
Operations
(215) 685-8231
Terence Clark Deputy Commissioner
Operations
(215) 685-7898
Michele Farrell Warden, Philadelphia Industrial Correctional Facility
Operations
(215) 685-8104
Pierre Lacombe Deputy Warden, Detention Center
Operations
(215) 685-6975
Robert Rose Deputy Warden, Curran Fromhold Correctional Facility
Operations
(215) 685-7803
William Vetter Deputy Warden, Philadelphia Industrial Correctional Center
Operations
(215) 685-7132
Norman Williams Deputy Warden, Philadelphia Industrial Correctional Facility
Operations
(215) 685-8378
Sorry, there are no results for that search.

Restorative and Transitional Services

Name Job title Phone #
Jennifer Albandoz Human Services Program Administrator
Restorative and Transitional Services
(215) 685-7111
Terrell Bagby Deputy Commissioner
Restorative and Transitional Services
(216) 685-8076
Adrienne Lyde Human Services Program Administrator, PICC
Restorative and Transitional Services
(215) 685-7111
Loida Moreno Director, Volunteer Services
Restorative and Transitional Services
(215) 685-8509
Nadine Smith-Bulford Social Work Supervisor
Restorative and Transitional Services
(215) 685-7380
Carmelo Urena Director of Chaplaincy/Religious Services
Restorative and Transitional Services
Barbara Wells Principal of Pennypack House School
Restorative and Transitional Services
(215) 685-7752
Sorry, there are no results for that search.

Staff

Name Job title Phone #
John Mitchell Communications Coordinator
Staff
(215) 685-7934
Natalie Payne Director of Training
Staff
(215) 685-8561
Leroy Pendleton Director, Office of Community Justice and Outreach
Staff
(215) 685-7711
Deborah Snyder Director, Contract Services
Staff
Greg Vrato Chief of Staff
Staff
(215) 685-7840
Sorry, there are no results for that search.
Blanche Carney
Commissioner
More +

Top