Find a Facility - Search Results

Search Parameters

22 Facilities Found For:
  • Region = "Lower North Philadelphia"

Facilities


Facility
Activity TypeAgesMonths AvailableDays And Times

Cameron Walker

1817-59 N. 16th St.

Philadelphia, PA 19121

Mentoring
Mentoring
Youth, AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulSaturday 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
After School
After School
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, JunMonday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dance
Modern/Hip Hop
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulMonday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Dance
Modern Dance Group Practice
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulThursday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Gymnastics / Tumbling
Boys Tumbling
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulMonday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Oktavia Cherry

1401-55 N. 26th St.

Philadelphia, PA 19121

After School
After School
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, JunMonday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Boxing
Boxing
Youth, AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugMonday 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Table Tennis
Table Tennis
Youth, AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugMonday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Dance
Dance
YouthOct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulWednesday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Modeling and Fashion
Modeling
Youth, AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugThursday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Basketball
Youth Basketball
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugMonday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Saturday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Art
Art
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, JunMonday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Friday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball
Basketball Adults
AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulThursday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Football
Flag Football
YouthOct, Nov, DecTuesday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Computers
Computers
Youth, Adult, FamilySep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugMonday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Thursday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Special Event
Youth, FamilyMar, AprFriday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Other
Theater
YouthMar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec, JanFriday 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Meeting
Recovery
AdultJan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, DecMonday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Other
Mature Mentoring Program
YouthJan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, DecFriday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Soccer
Philadelphia Sports League
AdultMar, Apr, May, Jun, JulMonday 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Thursday 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Kickball
Philadelphia Sports League
AdultMar, Apr, May, Jun, JulSunday 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Elliott Hughes-Taylor

1800 Wallace St.

Philadelphia, PA 19130

After School
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulMonday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Martial Arts
Taekwondo
Youth, AdultOct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, SepMonday 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Wednesday 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Other
Yo-Yo
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, MayMonday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Other
Nutrition
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, JunWednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Dance
Dance Group
YouthNov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, JunTuesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Alfredo Betancourt

1431 N 06th St

Philadelphia, PA 19122

After School
after school program
YouthOct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, JunMonday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Zumba Fitness
House Party Fitness
AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulWednesday 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Chess
Chess, Checkers & Board Games
Youth, Adult, FamilyOct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulMonday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Basketball
Cruz Youth Basketball
YouthNov, Dec, Jan, Feb, MarTuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Soccer
Cruz ASP Soccer
YouthOct, NovWednesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Mentoring
Okna & Ludlow Community Youth Activities
YouthNov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, JunMonday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
After School
"In Between" Tutoring/Care
YouthMar, Apr, May, JunMonday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Tyrone Gross

820 N 08th St

Philadelphia, PA 19123

After School
Afterschool Mentoring Program
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, AprMonday 3:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Tuesday 3:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Wednesday 3:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Thursday 3:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Friday 3:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Monday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
After School
After school mentoring program
Youth, AdultOct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, MayMonday 3:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Friday 3:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Table Tennis
Table tennis
Youth, AdultOct, Oct, Nov, Nov, Dec, Dec, Jan, Jan, Feb, Feb, Mar, Mar, Apr, Apr, May, MayMonday 6:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday 6:15 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Art
Arts and craft
YouthOct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, JunFriday 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

J.J. Pospiech

1737-39 Francis St.

Philadelphia, PA 19121

Tennis
Tennis
YouthSep, Oct, NovMonday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Fitness
Adult Fitness
AdultSep, Oct, NovMonday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Wednesday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Yoga
Yoga
AdultOct, Nov, Dec, Jan, FebThursday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
After School
After School
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, MayMonday 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Art
A20 Art Program
YouthOct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, JunTuesday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Gymnastics / Tumbling
Pop UP Gymnastics
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, DecFriday 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Dance
ZoomDance
YouthJan, Feb, Mar, AprTuesday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Les Quill

2501-19 W. Diamond St.

Philadelphia, PA 19121

After School
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, MayMonday 3:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Thursday 3:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Art
A2O
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, AprMonday 4:00 PM - 06:30 AM
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 06:30 AM
Football
Flag Football
YouthSep, Oct, NovSaturday 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Dance
Diamond Dollz
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugMonday 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Basketball
Future League
YouthOct, Nov, Dec, JanTuesday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Dance
Social Dancing
AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugMonday 6:00 AM - 08:00 AM
Basketball
Basketball Clinic
YouthOct, Oct, Nov, Nov, Dec, Dec, Jan, Jan, Feb, Feb, Mar, Mar, Apr, Apr, May, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, SepSunday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Saturday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Monday AM - 5:30 PM
Art
Drawing class
YouthOct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, MayThursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Special Event
FamilyNovMonday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Thursday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Friday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Other
Corn Hole
AdultDecTuesday 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Friday 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball
Gathers Winter Basketball League
YouthFeb, Mar, AprMonday 6:15 AM - 08:00 AM
Tuesday 6:15 AM - 08:00 AM
Wednesday 6:15 AM - 08:00 AM
Thursday 6:15 AM - 08:00 AM

Jon Rocks

147 Master St.

Philadelphia, PA 19122

Educational
Chrysalis Girls Mentoring Program
YouthOct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, MayFriday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Kickball
Philly Sport & Social Club
AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, JanSunday 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Monday 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Thursday 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Friday 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Art
Arts & Crafts
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, JunWednesday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Jamal Coleman

2101-35 Cecil B. Moore Avenue

Philadelphia, PA 19121

After School
After School Program
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, MayMonday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball
Baseball League
YouthFeb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugMonday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Boxing
MLK Boxing
FamilyOct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, SepMonday 12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday 12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday 12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Thursday 12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Friday 12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Saturday 12:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Drill Team
ML24
YouthAug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulMonday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Drum
Special Ops Drumming
FamilyAug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulMonday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Martial Arts
Capoeria Martial Arts Group
FamilyAug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulTuesday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Basketball
Basketball Leagues
YouthOct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, MarMonday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Thursday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Football
North Philly Bearcats
YouthAug, Sep, Oct, Nov, DecMonday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Football
North Philly Bearcats
YouthAug, Sep, Oct, Nov, DecMonday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Art
COTA
FamilySep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugTuesday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Saturday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Dance
Dance Group
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, FebMonday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Special Event
Entertainment
Youth, Adult, FamilyOct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, SepThursday 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Friday 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Saturday 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Football
MLK Indoor Flag Football
YouthNov, Dec, JanMonday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Friday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Basketball
MLK Basketball
YouthJan, Feb, Mar, AprMonday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Friday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Hilary Doe

2140 N. 33rd St.

Philadelphia, PA 19121

After School
After School
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, JunMonday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Art
Arts and Crafts
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, MayTuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Art
A2O
YouthMar, Apr, May, Oct, Nov, DecMonday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Games
Game Night
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, JunWednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Educational
Tour Ambassador Stewardship Training
Youth, AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, JanMonday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Public / Open Programming
Food Distribution
Adult, FamilySep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugMonday 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Environmental
Gardening/Cooking
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, MayThursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Sam Owens

2551 N 22nd Street

Philadelphia, PA 19132

After School
Afterschool
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, JunMonday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Basketball
Basketball
Youth, AdultOct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, SepTuesday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Baseball
Baseball
YouthMar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, SepWednesday 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Saturday 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Aerobics
Aerobics
FamilySep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulTuesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Thursday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Day Camps
Dance
AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulMonday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Martial Arts
Martial Arts
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulTuesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Thursday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Drama
Drama
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulMonday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Softball
Softball
AdultApr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, SepSunday 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Saturday 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mentoring
Mentoring
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulSaturday 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Modeling and Fashion
Modeling and Fashion
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulTuesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Thursday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Chess
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulMonday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Computers
Computers
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulMonday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Anthony Washington

2500-34 N. 3rd St.

Philadelphia, PA 19133

After School
Nelson after-school program
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, JunMonday 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Computers
Nelson PCC lab Key Spot
FamilySep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulMonday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Thursday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mentoring
Just Us Guys
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, JunThursday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Mentoring
Phenomenal Lil Women
YouthOct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, JunMonday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Basketball
Nelson Winter Basketball league
YouthNov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, AprMonday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Public / Open Programming
Movie Night
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, MarFriday 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Meeting
Ex-offenders to returning citizens
AdultSep, Oct, Nov, DecTuesday 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Patty Mccole

321 Fairmount Ave.

Philadelphia, PA 19123

After School
After School Program
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulMonday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Drama
Intro to Improv for Adults
AdultJan, Feb, Mar, Sep, Oct, NovTuesday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Martial Arts
Karate (3-4 y.o.)
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulTuesday 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Martial Arts
Karate (Youth 5+)
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulTuesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Martial Arts
Karate (Adults)
AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulTuesday 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Boxing
Boxing
Youth, Adult, FamilySep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulMonday 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Tuesday 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Wednesday 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Thursday 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Friday 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Drama
Intermediate II Improv for Adults
AdultJan, Feb, MarWednesday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Meeting
Meditation
AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulMonday 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Futsal
Adult Neighborhood Futsol
AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, JunTuesday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Dance
Hoop Dance
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulSaturday 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Ceramics
Studio
AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugWednesday 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Ceramics
Clay for Adults
AdultOct, Nov, DecTuesday 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Ceramics
Mosaic Workshop
AdultSep, Oct, NovThursday 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Meeting
Monthly Advisory Council Meeting
AdultSepWednesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Drama
Monthly Free Night of Improv
AdultOctFriday 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Basketball
Adult Basketball
AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugMonday 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Drama
Creative Drama
YouthOct, Nov, DecWednesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Other
Girl Power Club
YouthOct, Nov, DecTuesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Music
Percussion with Kimpedro
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, DecMonday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Basketball
Youth Basketball - Winter Session
YouthDec, Jan, FebMonday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Special Event
Kreative Kidz Klub Christmas Party
FamilyDecFriday 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Other
Comic Book Club - After School
YouthJan, Feb, MarTuesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Drama
Drama Club - After School
YouthJan, Feb, MarWednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Cooking
Cooking Club-After School
YouthJan, Feb, MarThursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Other
Sewing Club-After School
YouthJan, Feb, MarFriday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
After School
Arts & Crafts
YouthFeb, MarWednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Other
Badminton
AdultMar, Apr, May, JunTuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Cornelius Edwards

1101 W. Susquehanna Ave.

Philadelphia, PA 19122

Educational
Literacy for Leaders program: Attract Philly
YouthJan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulTuesday 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Bill Malizia

1800-56 Blair St.

Philadelphia, PA 19125

Basketball
Shissler Men's League
AdultApr, May, JunTuesday 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Thursday 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Basketball
Tot Basketball Program
YouthApr, May, JunSaturday 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Soccer
Beginners Tot Soccer
YouthOct, NovTuesday 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Thursday 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Soccer
Fishtown AC Youth Soccer
YouthAug, Sep, Oct, Nov, DecSunday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Monday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Saturday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Basketball
Shissler Rec U 14
YouthJan, Feb, MarWednesday 8:00 PM - 9:15 PM
Soccer
Shissler Re Women's Indoor Soccer League
AdultJan, Feb, MarThursday 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Soccer
Shissler Rec Men's Soccer League
AdultJan, Feb, Mar, AprSaturday 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Softball
Shissler Rec Men's Softball League
AdultMay, Jun, Jul, AugMonday 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Tuesday 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Wednesday 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Thursday 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Friday 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM

David Ganley

1832 N. Howard St.

Philadelphia, PA 19125

After School
After School
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, JunMonday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Basketball
Building through Basketball
Youth, AdultJan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Sep, Oct, NovWednesday 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Football
Flag Football
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, DecMonday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Futsal
Towey Men's Futsal League
AdultOct, Nov, Dec, JanThursday 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Yoga
Roots 2 Rise Yoga
AdultSep, Oct, Nov, DecWednesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Basketball
Men's Basketball
AdultSep, Oct, Nov, DecFriday 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Art
Children's Art
YouthOct, Nov, DecTuesday 6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Art
Youth Art
YouthOct, Nov, DecThursday 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM
Basketball
Basketball Tournament
Youth, FamilyOctSaturday 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Basketball
Neighborhood Basketball Adult
AdultOct, Nov, DecSaturday 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Basketball
Winter 3 on 3 Tournament
YouthDecSaturday 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Futsal
After School Soccer
YouthMar, Apr, MayMonday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Friday 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Futsal
Towey Co-Ed Adult Soccer
AdultApr, May, Jun, JulFriday 7:00 PM - 9:15 PM
Basketball
Teena
YouthMay, Jun, Jul, Aug, SepTuesday 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Thursday 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Anthony Washington

2502-12 N. Howard St.

Philadelphia, PA 19133

Dana Clark

800 Diamond St.

Philadelphia, PA 19122

After School
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, MayMonday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Basketball
Youth, Adult, FamilySep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugMonday 1:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Tuesday 1:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Wednesday 1:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Thursday 1:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Friday 1:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Saturday 1:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Art
YouthSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, MayMonday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Chess
Youth, AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugMonday 3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Tuesday 3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Wednesday 3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Thursday 3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Friday 3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Saturday 3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Meeting
Diamond in the heart N.A. group
AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugSaturday 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Weightlifting
Youth, AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugMonday 1:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday 1:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Wednesday 1:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday 1:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Friday 1:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Public / Open Programming
Youth, Adult, FamilySep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugMonday 1:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Tuesday 1:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Wednesday 1:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Thursday 1:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Friday 1:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Special Event
Youth, Adult, FamilySep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugMonday 12:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Tuesday 12:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Wednesday 12:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Thursday 12:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Friday 12:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Saturday 12:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Table Tennis
Youth, AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugMonday 1:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday 1:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday 1:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday 1:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Friday 1:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Other
jr. farmers
Youth, Adult, FamilySep, Oct, NovTuesday 2:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Cornelius Edwards

1501-39 N. 10th St.

Philadelphia, PA 19122

Dance
Youth, AdultOct, Nov, Dec, JanWednesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Modeling and Fashion
Youth, AdultOct, Nov, DecWednesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Chess
YouthOct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulTuesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Ceramics
AdultOct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, JulMonday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Thursday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Fitness
Basketball strength
YouthOct, NovMonday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Modeling and Fashion
Empire Inc
Youth, AdultJan, Feb, Mar, Apr, MayMonday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Rob Jackson

1600 E. Moyamensing Ave.

Philadelphia, PA 19148

Dan Maier

1 Boathouse Row

Philadelphia, PA 19130

Rowing
Adult Rowing 101
AdultSep, OctMonday 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Tuesday 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Wednesday 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Thursday 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Yoga
Youth, Adult, FamilySep, OctWednesday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Volleyball
Open Gym Co-Ed Volleyball
AdultSep, Oct, Nov, Dec, Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, AugSunday 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Rowing
AdultSep, OctMonday 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Tuesday 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Wednesday 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Thursday 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Rowing
Rowing Camp
YouthJun, Jul, AugMonday 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Tuesday 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Wednesday 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Fitness
H.I.I.T. CLASS
AdultNov, Dec, Jan, Feb, MarTuesday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Yoga
Adaptive Yoga
AdultNov, DecThursday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Martial Arts
Women's Self Defense Class
AdultFeb, Mar, Apr, MayTuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Lisa Whittle

800 Cumberland St.

Philadelphia, PA 19133