Skip to main content

Staff

Department of Planning and Development offices are closed as part of Philadelphia’s response to the COVID-19 crisis. Staff are working remotely. While the offices are closed, email is the best way to reach staff.
Name Job title Phone #
Mason C. Austin, AICP North Delaware District, Legislation
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4685
Veronica Ayala-Flores Program Manager, Citizens Planning Institute
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4658
Sarah Banh South District, Comprehensive Planning
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 687-9787
Peter Barnard, AICP Upper North District, Policy and Analysis
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4629
Ronald Bednar, AICP Lower Northwest District, Legislation
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4667
C. Beige Berryman, AICP Director of Art & Design
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4674
Bruce Bohri Public Relations Specialist 2
(215) 686-9712
Sherene Brooks Housing Program Analyst
(215) 686-9714
Paula Brumbelow Burns Director of Legislation
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4604
Catherine Califano First Deputy Director, Department of Planning & Development
(215) 683-4628
Donna J. Carney, RA, LEED AP Director, Citizens Planning Institute
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4640
Brent Carter, CPA Contract Audit Supervisor
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 686-9734
Paul Cesario Deputy Director for Finance
(215) 686-9735
Sarah Chiu, AICP Director of Development
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4626
Billy Collins, MPA Executive Assistant to Eleanor Sharpe
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4617
Jack Conviser, RA, AICP Urban Designer, Art and Design
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4621
Martha Cross, AICP Deputy Director
Planning and Zoning
(215) 683-4602
Stepanie Cunningham, CCA Equal Employment Program Monitor
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 683-3004
Jamila Davis Public Information Officer
(215) 686-9727
Keith F. Davis, AICP Far Northeast District, Development
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4622
Martine Decamp, AICP Deputy Executive Director
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4631
Felicia Diaz Clerk III
(215) 686-9713
Mark Dodds Policy and Planning Program Manager
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 686-9756
Portia Egan, MPA Policy and Planning Associate Program Manager
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 686-9781
Anne Fadullon Director
(215) 683-4601
Dan Farrell Environmental Planner
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
David Fecteau, AICP Lower North District, Legislation
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4670
Antoinette Garcia Social Media Coordinator
(215) 686-9723
Jonathan Goins South District, Comprehensive Planning
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4646
Nathan Grace North District, Policy and Analysis
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4648
Mary Green, CCA Administrative Technician
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 683-3002
A. Michelle Gumbs Minority/Disadvantaged Business Enterprise Coordinator
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 686-9760
John Haak, AICP Lower South District, Policy and Analysis
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4653
Sharee Heaven Economic/Housing Development Contract Administration
(215) 686-9708
Ian Hegarty, AICP Upper Northwest District, Legislation
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4672
Karla Hill, MS, SHRM, SPHR, SHRM-SCP Deputy Director for Human Resources
(215) 686-9724
Attiah Jackson Project Coordinator
Division of Development Services
Attiah Jackson Project Coordinator
(215) 683-4686
Jametta Johnson Senior Planner
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4639
Rashida Johnson Housing Program Analyst
(215) 686-9747
David Kanthor, AICP Transportation Planner, Policy and Analysis
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4643
Kathleen M. Kelly Budget Officer
(215) 686-9740
Krystal Ladavich Account Clerk
Labaron Lenard-Palmer, Ph.D. Senior Policy Analyst
Division of Development Services
(215) 683-4683
Theresa Lineman Clerk 3
(215) 686-9738
Kacie Liss, AIA, AICP Urban Designer, Art and Design
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4613
Ian Litwin, LEED-AP Central District, Art and Design
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4609
Melissa Long Deputy Director, Division of Housing and Community Development
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 686-9770
Saundra Malanowicz Associate Program Manager
Division of Housing and Community Development
Fran Medina Housing Program Analyst
(215) 686-9705
Charles R. Miller III Accounting Supervisor
(215) 686-9737
Mina Monavarian Urban Designer, Art and Design
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-6356
John Mondlak Deputy Director for Development Services
Division of Development Services
(215) 683-4614
Liz Morales Economic/Housing Development Program Monitor
(215) 686-9753
Elhadji Ndiaye Neighborhood Program Coordination Supervisor
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 686-9707
Lynn T. Newsome, MPA Director of Compliance
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 683-3006
Nicole Ozdemir University Southwest District, Comprehensive Planning
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4659
Darshna Patel, GISP Deputy, Chief Information Officer
(215) 686-4611
Rena Pinhas Project Coordinator
Division of Development Services
Rena Pinhas Project Coordinator
(215) 683-4642
Mirta Reyes Executive Adminstrative Assistant
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 686-9770
Ben Schmidt West Park District Planner, Comprehensive Planning
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4632
Eleanor Sharpe, AICP, LEED-AP Executive Director
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4677
Alex M. Smith, LEED GA Urban Designer, Art and Design
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4636
Laura M. Spina Director of Comprehensive Planning
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4638
Gary Tumolo IDIS Administrator
(215) 686-9741
Donald Vrai Housing Program Analyst
Greg Waldman, AICP River Wards District, Policy and Analysis
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4666
Brian Wenrich West District, Development
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4620
Matt Wysong, AICP Central Northeast District, Development
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 690-1356
Sorry, there are no results for that search.

Top