COVID-19 vaccine

The vaccine is now available for certain groups. Learn more about the City’s plans for distributing vaccines. If you're interested in getting the vaccine, sign up today!

Leadership

More +
Catherine Califano
First Deputy Director, Department of Planning & Development
More +
Melissa Long
Deputy Director, Division of Housing and Community Development
More +
John Mondlak
Deputy Director for Development Services
More +
Eleanor Sharpe, AICP, LEED AP
Deputy Director for Planning & Zoning; Executive Director, Philadelphia City Planning Commission
More +
Name Job title Phone #
Mason Austin, AICP North Delaware District, Legislation
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4685
Peter Barnard Upper North District, Policy and Analysis
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(267) 255-6471
Ronald Bednar, AICP Lower Northwest District, Legislation
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4667
C. Beige Berryman, AICP Director of Art & Design
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4674
Paula Brumbelow Burns, AICP Director of Legislation
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4604
Hiram M. Carmona Housing and Economic Development Contract Administrator
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 686-9742
Donna J. Carney, RA, LEED AP Director, Citizens Planning Institute
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4640
Brent Carter, CPA Contract Audit Supervisor
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 686-9734
Sarah Chiu, AICP Director of Development
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4626
Paul D. Chrystie Deputy Director for Communications
(215) 686-9721
Billy Collins, MPA Executive Assistant to Eleanor Sharpe
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4617
Jack Conviser, RA, AICP Urban Designer, Art and Design
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4621
Martha Cross, AICP Deputy Director
Planning and Zoning
(215) 683-4615
Stepanie Cunningham, CCA Equal Employment Program Monitor
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 683-3004
Jamila Davis Public Information Officer
(215) 686-9727
Keith F. Davis, AICP Far Northeast District, Development
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4622
Martine Decamp, AICP Deputy Executive Director
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4615
Ariel Diliberto City Planner, North District
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4648
Mark Dodds Policy and Planning Program Manager
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 686-9756
Portia Egan, MPA Policy and Planning Associate Program Manager
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 686-9781
David Fecteau, AICP City Planner, Lower North and River Wards Districts
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4670
Antoinette Garcia Social Media Coordinator
(215) 686-9723
Jonathan Goins City Planner
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4646
Mary Green, CCA Administrative Technician
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 683-3002
Isabella Gross Project Coordinator
Division of Development Services
(215) 683-4642
A. Michelle Gumbs Minority/Disadvantaged Business Enterprise Coordinator
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 686-9760
John Haak, AICP Director, Policy and Analysis Division
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4653
Ian Hegarty, AICP City Planner, Upper North and Upper Northwest Districts
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4672
Kevin Hunter Senior Policy Analyst
Division of Development Services
(215) 683-4637
Jametta Johnson Senior Planner
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4639
David Kanthor, AICP Transportation Planner
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4643
Katherine Liss, AIA, AICP City Planner
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4613
Ian Litwin, LEED AP City Planner, Central District
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4609
Mina Monavarian City Planner
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4651
David Munson City Planner, Lower Northeast District
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4632
Elhadji Ndiaye Neighborhood Program Coordination Supervisor
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 686-9707
Lynn T. Newsome, MPA Director of Compliance
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 683-3006
Nicole Ozdemir University Southwest District Planner
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4659
Mirta Reyes Executive Adminstrative Assistant
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 686-9770
Alex M. Smith, LEED GA City Planner
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4636
Laura M. Spina Director, Community Planning Division
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4615
Laura Taylor Contract and Planning Administrator
Division of Housing and Community Development
(215) 686-9711
Ayse Unver, AICP, LEED GA City Planner, South and Lower South District
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4612
Greg Waldman, AICP City Planner, Far Northeast District
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4666
Brian Wenrich City Planner, West and West Park District
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4620
Matt Wysong, AICP Senior Planner, Lower Northwest District;; North/Northwest Cluster Leader
Philadelphia City Planning Commission
(215) 683-4650
Sorry, there are no results for that search.

Top