Department of Records - City of Philadelphia
SEARCH  
RECORDS : Campaign Finance

Campaign Reports from 2007 - Cycle 2

The reports listed below reflect information submitted by candidates, political committees and PACs to the Records Department.  Individual cash and in-kind contributions of $50 or less may not be itemized on these reports, but will be included in the 'Contribution & Receipts Summary' that starts each report.

 

Additionally, reports may have been submitted more than once or been amended.  Each submission will have a separate dated 'Contribution & Receipts Summary section to reflect this situation.

    

All campaign reports are in PDF format.  (Get the free reader)

  

As 12/7/07


Filer Name - Date of Submission

11th Democratic Ward - 5/4/2007
29th Ward Democratic Committee - 4/30/2007
31st Ward Republican Committee - 5/9/2007
33rd Ward Progressive Democrats - 4/16/2007
35th WARD REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE - 5/3/2007
46th Ward Executive Democratic Committee - 5/10/2007
55th Ward Republican Executive Committee - 5/5/2007
A. Elaine Tomlin - 5/27/2007
Advance America Cash Advance Centers Political Action Committee - 4/30/2007
Affiliated Computer Services Inc. Good Government Committee - 5/4/2007
Andy Toy 07 - 6/5/2007
Angeles Roca - 5/7/2007
Anna C. Verna - 5/2/2007
Anna Verna Committee - 5/2/2007
Anthony Clark - 6/14/2007
Ben Ramos for City Council At Large Committee - 6/15/2007
Beverly Muldrow - 6/12/2007
Bill Green - 5/8/2007
Carol Ann Campbell - 5/8/2007
Carpenters Legislative Improvement Committee UBCJ - 5/4/2007
Carpenters PAC of Philadelphia & Vicinity - 4/25/2007
Caryn Hunt - 5/5/2007
CECIL HANKINS - 5/5/2007
Christine M. Beloff, Esq, Treasurer, Committee to Elect Joseph C. Waters, Jr. - 5/7/2007
CITIZENS FOR DAVID OH - 5/3/2007
CITIZENS FOR DAVID OH - 5/3/2007
Citizens to Elect Dwight Evans - 5/4/2007
Clear Channel Communications Inc Political Action Committee - 5/14/2007
Com. To Elect John Sabatina Jr. - 5/4/2007
committee for a better traffic court - 5/4/2007
Committee to Elect Angeles Roca - 5/7/2007
Committee to Elect Anthony Clark - 6/14/2007
committee to elect Beverly Muldrow - 6/12/2007
Committee to Elect Bill Keller State Representative - 5/1/2007
Committee to Elect Bill Keller State Representative - 5/1/2007
Committee to Elect Elaine Tomlin - 5/23/2007
committee to elect frederick c. mari jr - 5/4/2007
committee to elect gary grisafi - 4/30/2007
Committee to Elect Maceo Cummings - 5/10/2007
Committee to Elect Marvin L. Williams Judge of the Court of Common Pleas - 5/4/2007
Committee to Elect Patricia Mattern - 5/3/2007
Committee to Elect Patricia Mattern - 5/2/2007
Committee to Elect Ron Waters - 5/8/2007
Committee to Elect Sean F. Kennedy - 5/31/2007
Committee to Push Betty Townes to Traffic Court - 5/4/2007
Committee to Re-Elect Vivian T. Miller - 5/4/2007
Committee to Re-Elect Vivian T. Miller - 6/13/2007
Communication Workers of America - 5/25/2007
Curtis Jones, Jr. - 5/11/2007
Curtis Jones, Jr. - 5/11/2007
Curtis Jones, Jr. - 6/14/2007
Damon K Roberts - 5/5/2007
Darrell L. Clarke - 5/4/2007
DAVID OH - 5/4/2007
DAVID OH - 5/4/2007
Derek S. Green - 5/4/2007
Diane Thompson - 5/4/2007
DMJM+HARRIS PAC - 5/1/2007
Donatucci 2007 Committee - 5/7/2007
Donna M. Woelpper - 4/26/2007
Donna M. Woelpper - 4/26/2007
Duane Morris LLP Government Committee (State) - 5/3/2007
Dwight Evans - 5/4/2007
Economic Justice Coalition for Truth - 5/4/2007
Exporatory Committee To Elect Curtis Jones, Jr. - 5/9/2007
Exporatory Committee To Elect Curtis Jones, Jr. - 5/11/2007
Fairmount Republican Committee - 7/2/2007
Fattah for Mayor - 5/5/2007
Frank L. Oliver - 5/1/2007
Frank Rizzo '07 Committee - 5/5/2007
Friends for Dwight Evans for Mayor - 5/4/2007
Friends of 66A Ward - 5/4/2007
FRIENDS OF ALAN BUTKOVITZ - 5/4/2007
FRIENDS OF BLONDELL REYNOLDS BROWN - 5/25/2007
Friends of Bob Brady - 5/5/2007
Friends of Brian O'Neill - 5/4/2007
Friends of Brian O'Neill - 6/14/2007
Friends of Carol Ann Campbell - 5/4/2007
Friends of Cindy Bass - 5/9/2007
Friends of Cindy Bass - 8/14/2007
Friends of Curtis Jones, Jr - 5/11/2007
Friends of Curtis Jones, Jr - 6/14/2007
Friends of Damon Roberts - 5/10/2007
Friends of Diane Thompson - 5/3/2007
FRIENDS OF DONNA REED MILLER - 5/7/2007
Friends of Edgar Howard - 5/8/2007
FRIENDS OF FEATHERMAN - 5/3/2007
Friends of Frank Oliver - 5/1/2007
Friends of George Kenney - 5/4/2007
Friends of Greg Paulmier for City Council - 5/4/2007
Friends of Haile Johnston - 5/7/2007
Friends of Haile Johnston - 6/14/2007
Friends of Irv Ackelsberg - 5/7/2007
Friends of Jannie L. Blackwell - 5/10/2007
Friends of Jerry Shotzbarger - 5/25/2007
Friends of Joan Krajewski - 5/1/2007
Friends of Joe Duda - 4/30/2007
Friends of John Connelly - 5/4/2007
Friends of John Longacre - 5/5/2007
Friends of John Longacre - 5/22/2007
Friends of John Perzel - 5/4/2007
Friends of John Perzel - 6/1/2007
Friends of John Sabatina - 5/4/2007
Friends of Juan F. Ramos - 5/4/2007
Friends of Judge John Younge - 5/8/2007
Friends of LeAnna M. Washington - 5/4/2007
Friends of Maria - 5/8/2007
FRIENDS OF MARIAN B TASCO - 5/9/2007
Friends of Michael Lowry - 5/4/2007
Friends of Michael Untermeyer - 5/4/2007
Friends of Raymond T. Jones, Jr - 5/3/2007
FRIENDS OF ROBERT N. DELLAVELLA - 5/3/2007
Friends of Saidel - 5/16/2007
Friends of Saidel - 5/18/2007
Friends of Sandra Mills - 5/3/2007
Friends of Scott Cummings - 5/12/2007
Friends of Sean McAleer - 5/1/2007
Friends of Stephen Conaway - 5/4/2007
Friends of the 58th Ward - 5/4/2007
Friends of the Fourth Ward - 5/4/2007
Friends of Wayne Johns - 4/22/2007
Friends of Willie Singletary - 6/1/2007
FRIENDS TO ELECT CHRISTINE TARTAGLIONE - 5/8/2007
FRIENDS TO ELECT HELEN HELLON DIVERS TO TRAFFIC COURT - 5/4/2007
FRIENDS TO RE-ELECT MARGE TARTAGLIONE - 5/5/2007
FRIENDS TO RE-ELECT MARGE TARTAGLIONE - 10/25/2007
gary grisafi - 4/30/2007
Genesis IV - 4/25/2007
Genesis IV - 5/4/2007
Genesis IV - 5/4/2007
Green for Philadelphia - 5/8/2007
Green for Philadelphia - 5/5/2007
Greenlee For Council-at-Large - 5/1/2007
Greg Paulmier - 5/4/2007
Harry Massele - 5/3/2007
In Rodney Little We Trust - 5/3/2007
Irv Ackelsberg - 5/9/2007
IUPAT DC 21 PAC - 5/9/2007
Jannie L. Blackwell - 5/16/2007
Joe Murphy Committee to Elect C/O Treasurer Carl Ciglar - 5/7/2007
Joe O'Neill for Judge - 5/3/2007
JOHN FEATHERMAN - 5/3/2007
John J. Longacre - 5/5/2007
John Sabatina - 5/4/2007
John Sabatina Jr. - 5/4/2007
JOSEPH C. WATERS, JR. - 5/5/2007
Joseph J. O'Neill - 5/3/2007
K12 Pennsylvania PAC - 5/11/2007
Kenney for Council Committee - 5/4/2007
Knox For Philly - 5/4/2007
LINDA CARPENTER - 5/5/2007
Local Union #98 IBEW COPE - 12/6/2007
Loretta A. Trust, Treasurer - 5/4/2007
Make A Difference PAC - 5/8/2007
Maria D. Quinones Sanchez - 5/4/2007
Marvin L. Williams - 5/10/2007
Matt Ruben - 5/8/2007
Matthew N. McClure - 5/8/2007
McClure for Council - 5/8/2007
Michael Ebsworth - 5/4/2007
Michael L. Seidenberg - 5/3/2007
NEA Fund for Children and Public Education - 5/4/2007
Neighbors United to Elect Frank DiCicco - 5/4/2007
Nutter for Mayor - 6/14/2007
Nutter for Mayor - 5/4/2007
Nutter for Mayor - 5/4/2007
Patricia D. Byrnes - 5/4/2007
Patricia Mattern - 5/2/2007
Patricia Mattern - 5/3/2007
Pennsylvanians for better leadership pac - 11/30/2007
Pennsylvanians for Representative Cohen - 5/2/2007
Phil Kerwick - 5/3/2007
Philadelphia Democratic Campaign Committee of - 5/4/2007
Philadelphia Democratic County Exec. Com Finance Committee - 5/4/2007
Philadelphia Phuture - 5/9/2007
Philadelphians for Green - 5/5/2007
Philadelphians for Green - 5/15/2007
Plumbers Union Local 690 Political Action Committee - 4/25/2007
Progressive City PAC - 5/4/2007
QUEEENA R. BASS - 7/1/2007
QUEEENA R. BASS - 7/1/2007
Rendell '95 - 5/4/2007
Rendell, Edward for Gov - 5/4/2007
Republican City Committtee - 5/1/2007
Rohm and Haas Employees Association for Better Government - 10/25/2007
Rosa Ryan - 4/15/2007
RTK PAC - 7/12/2007
Savage for Council - 5/9/2007
Scott Cummings - 5/12/2007
Seidenberg for City Council - 5/3/2007
Sharif T. Street - 5/31/2007
Southwest Regional Council of Carpenters Political Action Fund - SCC - 5/3/2007
Stier 2007 - 5/10/2007
Strain for Traffic Court 2007 - 5/4/2007
Talmadge for Philly - 5/8/2007
Target Citizens State Forum - 5/8/2007
Taubenberger 2007 Exploratory Committee - 4/30/2007
Taubenberger 2007 Exploratory Committee - 6/6/2007
The Friends of Jack Kelly - 5/9/2007
Tom Martin for Judge Committee - 5/8/2007
Unity 2001 - 5/8/2007
Vision Committee - 7/12/2007
Vivian T. Miller - 5/3/2007
Voters for Vern Anastasio - 5/5/2007
Voters for Vern Anastasio - 5/14/2007
W. Wilson Goode, Jr. - 5/1/2007
Ward 16 DEM EXEC COM - 5/1/2007
Ward 42 Friends of the - 5/23/2007
WARD 55 DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE - 5/3/2007
Warren Bloom - 5/3/2007
Wayne A. Johns - 5/3/2007
West Phila Democratic Club - 5/10/2007
William K. Greenlee - 4/29/2007
Williams for Senate - 5/8/2007
Willie Singletary - 6/1/2007
Wilson Alexander - 5/3/2007
Wolf Block PAC - 5/15/2007