main page > job spec index >
listings: by class code | by title alphabetically
> E

E

3  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z 

Note:
(S) indicates job class has specialties,
(B) indicates job class has bilingual specialties
Class Code Class Title Pay Range Union Code FLSA Code
3E54 Economic Development Contract Administrator

N023 N 2E
3E52 Economic Development Program Monitor (S)

EP21 J 2A
2M32 Election Activities Assistant Administrator

N018 N 2E
1B61 Election and Voter Registration Aide

H003 S 1N
1B51 Election and Voter Registration Clerk 1

0004 M 1N
1B52 Election and Voter Registration Clerk 2

0009 M 1N
1B53 Election and Voter Registration Clerk 3

0013 A 2E
1B54 Election Assistant

0005 M 1N
6E41 Election Field Investigator 1 (B)

0011 M 1N
6E42 Election Field Investigator 2

0014 M 1N
6E43 Election Field Investigator Supervisor

N015 N 2E
2M56 Election/Public Integrity Compliance Specialist

EP13 J 2A
2M33 Elections Compliance Administrator

N016 H 2E
3B11 Electrical Engineer 1 (S)

EP17-(3-5) J 2P
3B12 Electrical Engineer 2 (S)

EP19-(3-5) J 2P
7K04 Electrical Group Leader

0019 A 2E
7K01 Electrician 1

0013 M 1N
7K02 Electrician 2

0015 M 1N
7K67 Electronic Equipment Supervisor (S)

N019 N 2E
7K63 Electronic Technician 1 (S)

0015 M 1N
7K64 Electronic Technician 2 (S)

0019 M 1N
7K68 Electronic Technician Group Leader

0021 M 2E
7J72 Electronic Voting Machine Technician

0010 M 1N
7J74 Electronic Voting Machine Technician Group Leader

0013 M 2E
4C07 Emergency Medical Services Training Coordinator

EP20 J 2P
7B14 Emergency Water Distribution Crew Chief

0014 M 2E
7B13 Emergency Water Distribution Repair Worker

0011 M 1N
3A01 Engineering Aide 1

0008 M 1N
3A02 Engineering Aide 2 (S)

0011 M 1N
3A03 Engineering Aide 3 (S)

0015 A 1N
3A30 Engineering and Sciences Technician Trainee

0007 1N
3A13 Engineering Plans Design Supervisor (S)

N019 H 2E
3B74 Engineering Specialist (S)

EP22 J 2P
3B81 Engineering Supervisor 1 (S)

N023 H 2E
3B82 Engineering Supervisor 2 (S)

N025 N 2E
3A11 Engineering Technician 1 (S)

0016 M 1N
3A12 Engineering Technician 2 (S)

0018 M 1N
9D28 Environmental Education Planner

EP16 J 2P
9D27 Environmental Education Program Specialist

N018 H 2E
3B61 Environmental Engineer 1 (S)

EP17-(3-5) J 2P
3B62 Environmental Engineer 2 (S)

EP19-(3-5) J 2P
3B63 Environmental Engineer 3

N023 N 2E
3B64 Environmental Engineer 4 (S)

N026 N 2E
4J12 Environmental Health Inspector (B)

0012 A 1N
4J56 Environmental Health Program Administrator (S)

N026 N 2E
4J43 Environmental Health Program Manager (B)

N023 N 2E
4J55 Environmental Health Services Program Director

N028 N 2E
3H16 Environmental Program Scientist

EP21 J 2P
7B50 Environmental Restoration Crew Chief 1 (S)

0014 A 1N
3H20 Environmental Scientist

EP19 J 2P
2H61 Equal Employment Opportunity Officer

N024 N 2A
7C60 Equipment Operations Specialist

0018 M 1N
7C11 Equipment Operator 1

0009 M 1N
7C12 Equipment Operator 2 (S)

0012 M 1N
7B31 Excavation Crew Chief

0016 M 2E
2L18 Executive Assistant

N023 N 2A
4D33 Executive Medical Director

N040-(5-5) N 2E
1A20 Executive Secretary

N008 N 2A
4E15 Expanded Function Dental Assistant (B)

0013 M 1N
End of Job Class Specs E (59 records found)
This list was generated: 12/23/2013 12:30:19 PM, E.S.T.

www.phila.gov/personnel/